Pic of the Week – Sandra Bullock

Ok I saw the Proposal. I’m a big Ryan Reynolds (sp?) fan ever since Van Wilder. He cracks my shit up, yes it’s a bit of a chick flick, but it was pretty funny. Betty White cracks me up too. Craig T Nelson of Coach fame is it in it, and the Mom from StepBrothers is in it too, she’s a hottie for an older chick. So I was watching it, and I was thinking holy crap Sandra is pretty hot. I don’t know why I missed it before. Here’s a couple pics.

sandra_bullock_8

Cineramadome

Advertisements

3 Responses to “Pic of the Week – Sandra Bullock”

  1. At least Mike posted a pic of a guy while you were gone… Yeah, he made fun of him the whole time, but it was still something fun to look at.

  2. Sandra Bullock is pretty plain jane imo.

    • Yea I know this, but there’s something about her that is just sexy, like the girl next door type maybe. Or the girl you hook up with at 3am.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: